Username: Password:

Author Topic: how to fix  (Read 6226 times)

Offline aceryant

  • Bug
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Cookies 0
  • I love Mindee-BOT!
    • View Profile
how to fix
« on: December 26, 2013, 11:53:20 AM »
help what is the solution of this??? after i download and install it it alwats sats like this..



Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #1 on: December 26, 2013, 02:20:31 PM »
Tell me about your OS specifications.

Also, I think, you're missing "data" folder.
« Last Edit: December 26, 2013, 02:24:38 PM by Mindee »


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.

Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #2 on: December 26, 2013, 07:33:28 PM »
I just uploaded a new version. Test it please.


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.

Offline aceryant

  • Bug
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Cookies 0
  • I love Mindee-BOT!
    • View Profile
Re: how to fix
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2013, 11:38:36 AM »
ok thanks.. i will try the new setup.. btw here my pc os specification

by the way still doesnt work ..windows rejecting it when the apps runs
« Last Edit: December 27, 2013, 12:21:47 PM by aceryant »

Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #4 on: December 27, 2013, 02:17:39 PM »
How rejecting?


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.

Offline aceryant

  • Bug
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Cookies 0
  • I love Mindee-BOT!
    • View Profile
Re: how to fix
« Reply #5 on: December 27, 2013, 03:19:20 PM »
It says the windows will fix the problem.. Blah blah..

Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #6 on: December 27, 2013, 03:29:37 PM »
It says the windows will fix the problem.. Blah blah..

I think, problem is fixed now.

I am still testing it.


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.

Offline Demetria

  • ▲ FAK ▲
  • Administrator
  • Wolf
  • *****
  • Posts: 123
  • Cookies 9000
  • <Mindee-BOT3
    • View Profile
Re: how to fix
« Reply #7 on: December 27, 2013, 05:40:29 PM »
Why Mindee-BOT cant find Kemulator?  :(

Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #8 on: December 27, 2013, 06:15:24 PM »
Why Mindee-BOT cant find Kemulator?  :(

Strange issue. Try to run BOT as administrator. If it doesn't help, download old BOT and use old bot's kemulator.


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.

Offline aceryant

  • Bug
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Cookies 0
  • I love Mindee-BOT!
    • View Profile
Re: how to fix
« Reply #9 on: December 27, 2013, 07:28:54 PM »
I try it.. What old version? To be specific.. Why is it in my pc hard to use bot ..  Thanks admin for the help is now bot is fixed??

Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #10 on: December 27, 2013, 07:42:16 PM »
I added link for kemulator: http://mindee-bot.com/index.php/topic,21.msg29.html#msg29

I have no iudea why you can't launch it. Maybe it has something to do with JAVA installed on your pc. As you know, kemulator needs JAVA.


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.

Offline aceryant

  • Bug
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Cookies 0
  • I love Mindee-BOT!
    • View Profile
Re: how to fix
« Reply #11 on: December 28, 2013, 10:26:10 AM »
thanks its working now... but i have a question of it..

can i autohunt dual account ????

in the setting  " move when detected"
 whats the best  to set?? to walk fast because it walk slow..
high number or low???

Offline =Mindee=

  • Commander Shepard
  • BOT Developer Administrator
  • Dragon
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,796
  • Cookies 9021
  • We'll bang, OKAY?
    • View Profile
    • http://mindee-bot.com
Re: how to fix
« Reply #12 on: December 28, 2013, 11:21:52 AM »
thanks its working now... but i have a question of it..

can i autohunt dual account ????

in the setting  " move when detected"
 whats the best  to set?? to walk fast because it walk slow..
high number or low???

Low number.

And yes, you can autohunt with 12 accounts at the time.
Just click "+" - this button will open a new tab.
Then when you connect with kemulator, make sure that you selected a free tab without any account connected to it, because kemulator connects to active window on screen.
« Last Edit: December 28, 2013, 11:44:45 AM by Mindee »


Mindee-BOT creator, founder and developer.